KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

consolidated total net borrowings

Spanish translation: Préstamos netos totales consolidados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consolidated total net borrowings
Spanish translation:Préstamos netos totales consolidados
Entered by: Leon Hunter

12:26 Feb 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / credit facilities agreement
English term or phrase: consolidated total net borrowings
Just to check is the right term is: "empréstitos netos totales consolidados", as I can't find the exact name for this term.
Leon Hunter
Préstamos netos totales consolidados
Explanation:
my sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Préstamos netos totales consolidados
Mercedes L.
5totales consolidados de empréstitos netos (o préstamos)
Xenia Wong
5total consolidado de préstamos totales
María Luisa Feely
5endeudamientos netos totales consolidados
Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
endeudamientos netos totales consolidados


Explanation:
Otra opción

Susana Fornies Unzurrunzaga
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Préstamos netos totales consolidados


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
11 mins

agree  Ana Brassara
52 mins

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total consolidado de préstamos totales


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ana Brassara: Creo que el "total" del original se refiere solo al total del préstamo. Vos lo estás usando también para "consolidado".
23 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
totales consolidados de empréstitos netos (o préstamos)


Explanation:
Tu idea estaba correcta...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155