KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Manual expense

Spanish translation: formulario de informe de gastos en papel


18:46 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Es una política de contabilidad.
English term or phrase: Manual expense
"Manual expense forms can be submitted once per period except for DSLs who may submit one Corporate Card statement and one manual per period."

Gracias.
Paula Amatore
Argentina
Spanish translation:formulario de informe de gastos en papel
Explanation:
another idea... paper vs. electronic reports

Por ejemplo, en un formulario de informe de gastos en papel podría tener una tabla con varias filas vacías para especificar los conceptos de los gastos. ..
office.microsoft.com/search/ redir.aspx?AssetID=HA011227813082&Origin=HH012246393082&CTT=5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-02-25 19:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reduce the reliance on manual, paper-. based processes and improve the storage ... Cardiff, we converted the hard-copy forms ...
Selected response from:

marybro
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3formulario de informe de gastos en papel
marybro
3formularios / informes de gastos a mano
Xenia Wong


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manual expense
formularios / informes de gastos a mano


Explanation:
Pareciera esto, aunque está difícil saber según el escrito.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
manual expense
formulario de informe de gastos en papel


Explanation:
another idea... paper vs. electronic reports

Por ejemplo, en un formulario de informe de gastos en papel podría tener una tabla con varias filas vacías para especificar los conceptos de los gastos. ..
office.microsoft.com/search/ redir.aspx?AssetID=HA011227813082&Origin=HH012246393082&CTT=5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2006-02-25 19:13:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reduce the reliance on manual, paper-. based processes and improve the storage ... Cardiff, we converted the hard-copy forms ...


marybro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
thanks a lot!!!