KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Costs comp. to turnover and margin

Spanish translation: costes en comparación a la cifra de negocios y el margen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Costs comp. to turnover and margin
Spanish translation:costes en comparación a la cifra de negocios y el margen
Entered by: Bernadette Mora

15:03 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: Costs comp. to turnover and margin
Term taken from a list
Elvira Cuesta
Spain
costes en comparación a la cifra de negocios y el margen
Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2006-08-07 15:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y al margen
Selected response from:

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias Bernadette
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1costes en comparación a la cifra de negocios y el margen
Bernadette Mora
4gastos comparados con facturado y margenes
Radica Schenck
4costos comparados con rotación y margen
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costs comp. to turnover and margin
costos comparados con rotación y margen


Explanation:
Sin más CONTEXTO.

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
costs comp. to turnover and margin
costes en comparación a la cifra de negocios y el margen


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 minutos (2006-08-07 15:40:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y al margen

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias Bernadette

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: o "a la facturación y al margen".-
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costs comp. to turnover and margin
gastos comparados con facturado y margenes


Explanation:
just asked an expert.

Radica Schenck
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in MacedonianMacedonian