KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

production ratios

Spanish translation: índices/relaciones/coeficientes/cocientes/ratios/razón-es de producción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production ratios
Spanish translation:índices/relaciones/coeficientes/cocientes/ratios/razón-es de producción
Entered by: Elvira Cuesta

15:09 Aug 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: production ratios
in a list
Elvira Cuesta
Spain
índices/relaciones/coeficientes/cocientes/ratios/razón-es de producción
Explanation:
Son todas acepciones válidas; ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5índices de producciónAmanda Paulos
4 +1índices/relaciones/coeficientes/cocientes/ratios/razón-es de producción
MikeGarcia
4relación de producción / porcentaje de producción
Adriana de Groote
4proporciones /relaciones de producción
Satto (Roberto)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proporciones /relaciones de producción


Explanation:
; )

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relación de producción / porcentaje de producción


Explanation:
Depende del resto del contexto si sea una u otra.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
índices/relaciones/coeficientes/cocientes/ratios/razón-es de producción


Explanation:
Son todas acepciones válidas; ver el Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Guzmán
19 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica.-

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
índices de producción


Explanation:
ratios= en este contexto: índices

Amanda Paulos
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4