KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

overhead

Spanish translation: gastos fijos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:overhead
Spanish translation:gastos fijos
Entered by: Amanda Paulos

01:35 Aug 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / financial
English term or phrase: overhead
comparison projected operating data for different inspection processes(on a graphic)
sebastian
gastos fijos
Explanation:
gastos operativos fijos
Selected response from:

Amanda Paulos
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5transparencia
GoodWords
5gastos fijosAmanda Paulos


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transparencia


Explanation:
Si se trata de una transparencia que se va a projectar en una pantalla: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/20049 En cambio, si trata de gastos bajo el concepto de "overhead", son gastos fijos, gastos generales o gastos de estructura.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Por haber hecho lo que humanamente se puede sin CONTEXTO.
50 mins

agree  agtranslat
1 hr

agree  Mónica Guzmán: Opino lo mismo que Henry. Suerte.
10 hrs

agree  Cecilia Paris: sí, el contexto es imprescindible
10 hrs

agree  marybro
10 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gastos fijos


Explanation:
gastos operativos fijos

Amanda Paulos
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4