KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

boleta de liquidacion

Spanish translation: benefit cancellation form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boleta de liquidacion
Spanish translation:benefit cancellation form
Entered by: trans4u

00:58 Oct 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / boleta de liquidacion
English term or phrase: boleta de liquidacion
boleta de liquidacion de beneficios sociales, cuando un empleado deja de pertenecer a una compañia.
Paula Reyes
Chile
benefit cancellation form
Explanation:
www.lsuhsc.edu/no/administration/hrm/Forms/benefit%20cancellation%20form.doc
Selected response from:

trans4u
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, escojo esta alternativa.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Settlement SlipxxxElChe
4benefit cancellation formtrans4u


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Settlement Slip


Explanation:
.

xxxElChe
Vatican City State
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
benefit cancellation form


Explanation:
www.lsuhsc.edu/no/administration/hrm/Forms/benefit%20cancellation%20form.doc

trans4u
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, escojo esta alternativa.