KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Returns

Spanish translation: beneficios/rendimientos/rentabilidad


19:11 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance of Sheet
English term or phrase: Returns
Profit & Loss

Date Latest Accounts
Date Latest Returns
678
Spanish translation:beneficios/rendimientos/rentabilidad
Explanation:
ganancias/ingresos...

Puede que sea algo así.
Selected response from:

susi_svf
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3beneficios/rendimientos/rentabilidad
susi_svf
5devoluciones
Alfredo Tanús
4 +1reintegros
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
returns
reintegros


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Maria Bustos K.: sí, y también retornos
2 hrs
  -> gtacias Ana María

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
returns
beneficios/rendimientos/rentabilidad


Explanation:
ganancias/ingresos...

Puede que sea algo así.

susi_svf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
35 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Álida Gándara: en el contexto, ya que se está hablando de cuestiones contables o de estados financieros, la acepción de returns puede ser la de declaraciones
17 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day21 hrs
  -> gracias

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
returns
devoluciones


Explanation:
En un entorno contable, se trata de devoluciones de productos y se restan de las ventas brutas en el Estado de Resultados.

Si se tratara de temas financieros, podría tratarse de recupero de inversión.

Si se tratara de temas impositivos, una "tax return" es una declaración de impuestos.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): garci