KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

zero balanced into

Spanish translation: o sera saldada a cero


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:zero balanced into
Spanish translation:o sera saldada a cero
Entered by: Martha Creel

13:40 Feb 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / convenio de préstamo
English term or phrase: zero balanced into
This appears within the terms of a cash management & loan agreement, whereby a series of companies will obtain through xxxx company, disbursement and receipt accounts at the cash management bank which will be included in the cash management system they are creating.
The specific paragraph says:
Cash disbursed or received through such accounts will be funded by, or ***zero balanced into***, concentration accounts maintained by xxxx at such bank.
Martha Creel
Mexico
o sera saldada a cero
Explanation:
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-10 13:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o seran saldadas a cero (las cuentas), deberia ser plural!
Selected response from:

Armando Diaz
Grading comment
Gracias Armando, muy útil.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5compensación de cuentas
Alfredo Tanús
4o sera saldada a cero
Armando Diaz


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o sera saldada a cero


Explanation:
Buena suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-02-10 13:50:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o seran saldadas a cero (las cuentas), deberia ser plural!

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Armando, muy útil.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
compensación de cuentas


Explanation:
El dinero pagado o recibido a través de dichas cuentas provendrá del, o se compensará con el, saldo de las cuentas de concentración que XXX tenga en dicho banco.

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72