KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

single balance sheet positions

Spanish translation: partidas individuales del balance


15:53 Mar 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: single balance sheet positions
En cuestionario tributario:

-Calculation of single balance sheet positions for tax purposes starting from the local GAAP balance sheet and P&L

No tengo claro cómo traducir el sintagma. Pensé en "posiciones únicas de la hoja de balance" pero no me suena bien. ¿De qué se trata?

Muchas gracias
Scheherezade Suria Lopez
Spain
Spanish translation:partidas individuales del balance
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2partidas individuales del balance
Giovanni Rengifo
4posiciones de una sola/una única hoja de balance
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
posiciones de una sola/una única hoja de balance


Explanation:
.. o "posiciones de una hoja de balance individual".

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Giovanni Rengifo: "balance sheet" in finance is "balance" or "balance general". I've never seen "hoja de balance"
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
partidas individuales del balance


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Watkinson
10 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia: Eccole!!!
19 hrs