KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

premium expense

Spanish translation: gasto / cargo de la prima


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium expense
Spanish translation:gasto / cargo de la prima
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

05:47 May 24, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: premium expense
Premium expense should be debited to Other Deductions
Insurance premium expense included in this account covers premiums on coverage such as:
 Merchandise Inventories
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
...gasto / cargo de la prima...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Nuevamente mil gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...gasto / cargo de la prima...
Ramón Solá
4 +1el gasto en primas
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
el gasto en primas


Explanation:
el gasto correspondiente a primas

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela C.
7 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...gasto / cargo de la prima...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Nuevamente mil gracias!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, claudia!

agree  Dammel: Gasto de la prima.
7 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias, Dammel!