KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

due and payable

Spanish translation: vencido(s) y pagadero(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due and payable
Spanish translation:vencido(s) y pagadero(s)
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

06:19 May 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: due and payable
Represent expenses as they occur that are not due and payable for a period of time

Debts of a business that are due and payable within the next 12 months
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Vencidos y pagaderos
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Jaime Aguirre
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Vencidos y pagaderosJaime Aguirre
5Vencidas y a cancelar (pagar)
Monica Colangelo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Vencidos y pagaderos


Explanation:
Saludos

Jaime Aguirre
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  msguate: I have to totally agree with you!
8 mins

agree  Ramón Solá
9 mins

agree  Mabel Garzón
13 mins

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
32 mins

agree  Ana Cicconi
5 hrs

agree  ritchi
1 day12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Vencidas y a cancelar (pagar)


Explanation:
HTH

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4