KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

cross-adding

Spanish translation: suma horizontal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross-addition
Spanish translation:suma horizontal
Entered by: Yazmin Osoyo

04:30 May 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: cross-adding
a.Cross-adding Total Sales, Total Gross Profit, Total Selling and ......
(cross-check process in bookeeping)
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
suma horizontal
Explanation:
DIcc. Bilingüe de Economía ...
José Mª Lozano ...
Selected response from:

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suma horizontal
Mabel Garzón
4Suma/adición cruzadaSebastián Sierpe Toral


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Suma/adición cruzada


Explanation:
....

Sebastián Sierpe Toral
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suma horizontal


Explanation:
DIcc. Bilingüe de Economía ...
José Mª Lozano ...

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias