KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Due From Finance Companies-

Spanish translation: Deudas de compañías financieras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Due From Finance Companies-
Spanish translation:Deudas de compañías financieras
Entered by: Jackie_A

04:49 May 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: Due From Finance Companies-
es una cuenta en el balance general incluida en pasivos diferidos, en esta cuenta se incluyen los pagos a plazos de contratos de financiamiento
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Deudas de compañías financieras
Explanation:
My suggestion... I can't think of a fancier way to say it.

Hope it helps...
Selected response from:

Jackie_A
United States
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Deudas de compañías financieras
Jackie_A
4Deudas a Compañías FinancierasVelia Calcara


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Deudas de compañías financieras


Explanation:
My suggestion... I can't think of a fancier way to say it.

Hope it helps...

Jackie_A
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Andreani
6 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Deudas a Compañías Financieras


Explanation:
Casi igual a la respuesta anterior, pero si está en un balance general incluído en su pasivo, esta compañía adeuda dinero a empresas fiancieras, de manera que la deuda es de esta empresa, no de las compañías financieras.
Pero estudia ambas respuestas.

Velia Calcara
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish