KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

HC

Spanish translation: Personal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HC
Spanish translation:Personal
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

16:47 Feb 20, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: HC
07 REVENUE GENERATING HC
07 MARKETING SPECIALIST/ASSITANT
07 REVENUE SUPPORTIVE HC
07 BUSINESS SEGMENT MANAGER
07 ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT
07 OTHER BACK OFFICE HC BEFORE 2007
07 BACK OFFICE HC
07 INTERNAL HC (ORGANIZATIONAL VIEW)
07 CONTRACT LABOR REV. GENERAT. HC
07 CONTRACT LABOR SUPPORTIVE HC
07 CONTRACT LABOR BACK OFFICE
07 EXTERNAL MANPOWER
07 TOTAL HC (ORGANIZATIONAL VIEW)
07 INTERNAL HC (BUSINESS SEGMENT VIEW)
07 TOTAL HC (BUSINESS SEGMENT VIEW)
César Cornejo Fuster
Personal
Explanation:
HC stands for HEADCOUNT

Ejemplo:
REVENUE GENERATING HC
Personal Generador de Ingresos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
No me quedan dudas, es Headcount
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Personal
Alfredo Tanús
3 +1costos históricos
Katya Robledo


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hc (accounting)
costos históricos


Explanation:
HC = Historic Costs. Suerte!

Katya Robledo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik: good
1 hr
  -> Gracias Margarita =)

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hc
Personal


Explanation:
HC stands for HEADCOUNT

Ejemplo:
REVENUE GENERATING HC
Personal Generador de Ingresos

Alfredo Tanús
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
No me quedan dudas, es Headcount

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jack_speak: That makes sense.
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Jack