KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

pasivos quirografarios

Spanish translation: unsecured liabilities


08:28 Aug 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: pasivos quirografarios
Aparece como un tipo de deudas dentro de lo que es un concurso de acreedores
Muchas gracias
xxxAmati
Spanish translation:unsecured liabilities
Explanation:
415 hits en Yahoo.

Your search: "unsecured liabilities" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 415 | Next 20


Net Worth Calculator
... Unsecured Liabilities. Example Accounts, Liability Description. Amount Owed. Credit
Cards Charge Accounts Student Loans Alimony Child Support Tax Liability Other, ...
http://www.kraftcpas.com/calculators/networth.htm


Financial Calculators
... Unsecured Liabilities, Example Accounts, Liability Description, Amount Owed. Credit
Cards Charge Accounts Student Loans Alimony Child Support Tax Liability Other, ...
http://www.msfinancialsavvy.com/calculators/cal_nwc.html


Template 2
... of deposit Treasury bills Cash value of life insurance Instructions Cash Assets
Investment Assets Retirement Assets Personal Assets Unsecured Liabilities ...
http://www.harrisonassurance.com/resources/analyzers/net_wor...


Assignment for the Benefit of Creditors
... Ability to prevent unsecured liabilities from following assets that are to be sold;
Ability to limit and control ongoing unsecured liability; Enhanced ability ...
http://www.shrwood.com/page17.asp-PageID=28.htm (Search within this site)


What We're Worth - (PDF)
... vehicles $5,140 Business or profession $7,000 US savings bonds $775 IRA or KEOGH
accounts $12,985 Other financial investments 3 $21,001 Unsecured liabilities 4 ...
http://landview.census.gov/apsd/www/statbrief/sb95_26.pdf (Search within this site)


Haas School of Business (MICROSOFT WORD)
... $34,000) $111,000. Unsecured Liabilities. Notes Payable (in excess of
value of security) $ 30,000. Accounts Payable 85,000. Bonds Payable ...
http://www.haas.berkeley.edu/accounting/Faculty/veit/BA122/H...


Did You Know? Homes Account for 44 Percent of All Wealth Finding ... (PDF)
... liabilities (mortgages on real estate, debt on a business or profession, ve- hicle
loans, and margin and broker accounts), as well as unsecured liabilities ...
http://www.census.gov/prod/2001pubs/p70-75.pdf (Search within this site)


The Consumer's Almanac
... Unsecured liabilities are based on your personal creditworthiness.
Take the time to calculate your net worth several times a year. ...
http://www.pueblo.gsa.gov/cic_text/money/almanac/calmanac.ht...


Net Worth
... Personal assets. Asset description. Market value. Total Personal Assets: Unsecured
liabilities. Liability description. Amount owed. Total Unsecured Liabilities: ...
http://www.essor.ca/en/customer/toolbox/tool_10


Work & Greer, PC
... Total Personal Assets: Unsecured Liabilities. Example Accounts, ... Total
Unsecured Liabilities: Secured Liabilities. Example Accounts, ...
http://www.workgreer.com/services/calcs/calc1.htm



Selected response from:

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8unsecured liabilities
Robert INGLEDEW
4general liabilitiesOrietta Neri


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
general liabilities


Explanation:
unsercured debts

quirografario significa que los acreedores no tienen garantias o privilegios y son pagados despues de los garantizados, si queda algo.

Orietta Neri
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs

disagree  Baruch Avidar: no way 'general'
4 hrs
  -> thanks, I think too that "unsecured liabilities" is better

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
unsecured liabilities


Explanation:
415 hits en Yahoo.

Your search: "unsecured liabilities" Categories | Web Sites | Web Pages | News | Research Documents

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Web Page Matches 1-20 of 415 | Next 20


Net Worth Calculator
... Unsecured Liabilities. Example Accounts, Liability Description. Amount Owed. Credit
Cards Charge Accounts Student Loans Alimony Child Support Tax Liability Other, ...
http://www.kraftcpas.com/calculators/networth.htm


Financial Calculators
... Unsecured Liabilities, Example Accounts, Liability Description, Amount Owed. Credit
Cards Charge Accounts Student Loans Alimony Child Support Tax Liability Other, ...
http://www.msfinancialsavvy.com/calculators/cal_nwc.html


Template 2
... of deposit Treasury bills Cash value of life insurance Instructions Cash Assets
Investment Assets Retirement Assets Personal Assets Unsecured Liabilities ...
http://www.harrisonassurance.com/resources/analyzers/net_wor...


Assignment for the Benefit of Creditors
... Ability to prevent unsecured liabilities from following assets that are to be sold;
Ability to limit and control ongoing unsecured liability; Enhanced ability ...
http://www.shrwood.com/page17.asp-PageID=28.htm (Search within this site)


What We're Worth - (PDF)
... vehicles $5,140 Business or profession $7,000 US savings bonds $775 IRA or KEOGH
accounts $12,985 Other financial investments 3 $21,001 Unsecured liabilities 4 ...
http://landview.census.gov/apsd/www/statbrief/sb95_26.pdf (Search within this site)


Haas School of Business (MICROSOFT WORD)
... $34,000) $111,000. Unsecured Liabilities. Notes Payable (in excess of
value of security) $ 30,000. Accounts Payable 85,000. Bonds Payable ...
http://www.haas.berkeley.edu/accounting/Faculty/veit/BA122/H...


Did You Know? Homes Account for 44 Percent of All Wealth Finding ... (PDF)
... liabilities (mortgages on real estate, debt on a business or profession, ve- hicle
loans, and margin and broker accounts), as well as unsecured liabilities ...
http://www.census.gov/prod/2001pubs/p70-75.pdf (Search within this site)


The Consumer's Almanac
... Unsecured liabilities are based on your personal creditworthiness.
Take the time to calculate your net worth several times a year. ...
http://www.pueblo.gsa.gov/cic_text/money/almanac/calmanac.ht...


Net Worth
... Personal assets. Asset description. Market value. Total Personal Assets: Unsecured
liabilities. Liability description. Amount owed. Total Unsecured Liabilities: ...
http://www.essor.ca/en/customer/toolbox/tool_10


Work & Greer, PC
... Total Personal Assets: Unsecured Liabilities. Example Accounts, ... Total
Unsecured Liabilities: Secured Liabilities. Example Accounts, ...
http://www.workgreer.com/services/calcs/calc1.htm





Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pat Mazzucco
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Pat.

agree  Baruch Avidar: 100% correct
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Baruch.

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Henry.

agree  Orietta Neri
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, ria1951

agree  María Marta Montesano
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, María Marta.

agree  MikeGarcia: Dr.Ingledew,quiere representarme?
10 hrs
  -> ¿Por qué? ¿Cometiste algún delito?... Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Ana Cicconi
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana.

agree  Rafa Lombardino
1 day4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafaela.