KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Invoicee

Spanish translation: destinatario de la factura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Invoicee
Spanish translation:destinatario de la factura
Entered by: CeciliaMontano

15:19 Apr 7, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Invoicing
English term or phrase: Invoicee
Aparece en una lista descriptiva de clientes, no tengo más contexto:

1. Customer:
Buyer
Consignee
Invoicee
Orderer
Payor

Muchas gracias de antemano!
CeciliaMontano
destinatario de la factura
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Pettunya
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu respuesta, Pettunya!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6destinatario de la factura
Pettunya
4 +1receptor de la factura
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4beneficiario de la factura
German Trentini
4titular de la factura
Jordi Sanchis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
invoicee
receptor de la factura


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por tu respuesta, Rafael!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
30 mins
  -> Gracias, Cristina.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
invoicee
destinatario de la factura


Explanation:
..

Pettunya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias por tu respuesta, Pettunya!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid
0 min
  -> gracias!

agree  Robert Copeland
13 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Raya
19 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  MikeGarcia
57 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  DAlonso
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Kristina Kolic
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoicee
titular de la factura


Explanation:
Este es el término habitual (al menos en España)

Jordi Sanchis
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por tu respuesta, Jordi!


20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoicee
beneficiario de la factura


Explanation:
sólo es otra opción

German Trentini
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: ¡Gracias por tu respuesta, Germán!