KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

tax returns for income and expense

Spanish translation: declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos y gastos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax returns for income and expenses
Spanish translation:declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos y gastos
Entered by: Sery

02:00 Aug 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accountancy
English term or phrase: tax returns for income and expense
Every business must pay a tax on its profits.
In each case there must be proof of the amounts recorded in the tax returns for income and expense.
Rosa Momirov
Argentina
declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos y gastos
Explanation:
West's Law & Comm. Dic.


Regards, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
thanks a lot
it has been very useful !!!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Below
Lila del Cerro
5 +1declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos y gastosSery


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Below


Explanation:
En todos los casos debe haber documentos que prueben los importes de ingresos y gastos registrados en la declaración de impuestos.


Soy Traductora Pública hace 22 años


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 02:03:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o también ...debe haber comprobantes de los importes...

Lila del Cerro
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elías Sauza: sin palabras
7 mins
  -> Well, thank you, again, elías

agree  Rafa Lombardino
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Rafaela

agree  Cinta Cano Barbudo
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Zoisol

agree  Ramón Solá
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Ramón

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi

agree  MikeGarcia: Lila, la infalible...
11 hrs
  -> Creo que estás exagerando. Gracias

agree  asil
12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Asil

agree  xxxmarlaura
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura

agree  msguate
1 day17 hrs
  -> Gracias, ms

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
declaración de impuestos sobre ingresos y gastos


Explanation:
West's Law & Comm. Dic.


Regards, Sery

Sery
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
thanks a lot
it has been very useful !!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  msguate
1 day5 hrs
  -> Gracias, msguate