KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

the book of original entry

Spanish translation: libro diario


10:23 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: the book of original entry
referido a la contabilidad
RicardoII
Spanish translation:libro diario
Explanation:
Véase la referencia...
Selected response from:

Peter Whitmore
United States
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5el libro de registro cronológicoDaphne Corral
4libro diario
Peter Whitmore


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
libro diario


Explanation:
Véase la referencia...


    Reference: http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/dictionaries/acco...
Peter Whitmore
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el libro de registro cronológico


Explanation:
Diccionario de Economía de Lozano Irueste

Daphne Corral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Daphne aqui algo del contexto: the Regional Office General System classifies and presents the flow of accounting information from the original source documents to the books of original entry and eventually to the book of final entry. Gracias