KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

liability under

Spanish translation: responsabilidad bajo...


04:34 Jul 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: liability under
payments will reduce our liability under this standby letter of credit...
angeles71
Spanish translation:responsabilidad bajo...
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

nigthgirl
Grading comment
agree
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7responsabilidad bajo...nigthgirl
5 +3pasivo / deuda conforme a / según
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
responsabilidad bajo...


Explanation:
ok

nigthgirl
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
agree
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Steven Huddleston: Right on!
1 min
  -> gracias :)

agree  Robert Mota
4 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
2 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Nancy Cortell
7 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Yaotl Altan
9 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Maru Villanueva
12 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Daphne Corral
14 hrs
  -> gracias:)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pasivo / deuda conforme a / según


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 205

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marta.

agree  Yamila Sosa
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Yamila.

agree  Alejandra Hozikian
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alejandra.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT, Pablo Grosschmid