KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

short leasehold property

Spanish translation: propiedad en arrendamiento a corto plazo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:short leasehold property
Spanish translation:propiedad en arrendamiento a corto plazo
Entered by: vir1984

19:32 Aug 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: short leasehold property
I need to translate into Spanish the term "SHORT LEASEHOLD PROPERTY" of this table"

"Freehold property – 4% p.a.
Short leasehold property – over term of lease
Vehicles – 20% to 25% p.a.
Plant and machinery – 10% to 25% p.a.
Fixtures and fittings – 10% to 25% p.a."
vir1984
propiedad en arrendamiento a corto plazo
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Ivan Rotondo
Argentina
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2arrendamiento de propiedades a corto plazo
Bárbara Oliver
5 +1propiedad en arrendamiento a corto plazoIvan Rotondo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
propiedad en arrendamiento a corto plazo


Explanation:
:)

Ivan Rotondo
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Vale.-
13 hrs
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arrendamiento de propiedades a corto plazo


Explanation:
lease+hold= arrendamiento+propiedades

Example sentence(s):
  • Las propiedades arrendadas a corto plazo

    Reference: http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/dictionaries/acco...
    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  MikeGarcia: También vale.-
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel