KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

charges against income

Spanish translation: cargos a los ingresos o a la cuenta ingresos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:charges against income
Spanish translation:cargos a los ingresos o a la cuenta ingresos
Entered by: claudia bagnardi

19:22 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance sheet
English term or phrase: charges against income
"Loans and advances are subject to provisions for credit losses that are established by **charges against income**."

TIA!
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
cargos a los ingresos o a la cuenta ingresos
Explanation:
en un balance lo que se pierde como crédito se iguala en la columna débitos
Selected response from:

traductorchile
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias TraductorChile! Perdón la demora. Claudia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5cargos a los ingresos o a la cuenta ingresos
traductorchile
5impuesto a las ganancias
María Estela Ruiz Paz
4con cargo a resultadospatinba


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
cargos a los ingresos o a la cuenta ingresos


Explanation:
en un balance lo que se pierde como crédito se iguala en la columna débitos

traductorchile
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias TraductorChile! Perdón la demora. Claudia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bárbara Oliver
3 mins
  -> Gracias Barbra, your name reminds me of a children's book I read when a hild.c

agree  Daniel Coria
4 mins
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  Richard C. Baca, MIM
5 mins
  -> Gracias R.C.

agree  Maru Villanueva: con cargo a ingresos
1 day0 min
  -> Gracias Maru

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1688 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuesto a las ganancias


Explanation:
aporte - saludos!

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con cargo a resultados


Explanation:
technical accounting term

Example sentence(s):
  • como resultado de la aplicación de esta metodología se generó una provisión con cargo a resultados a diciembre 31 de 2007 de $12.118.463 ...
patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 351