KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

settlement balances

Spanish translation: saldo de pagos/saldo de liquidación


22:17 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Balance sheet
English term or phrase: settlement balances
En un balance:
"Maturities of relevant assets and geographical concentration."
Las columnas son:
Loans and advances : $......
**Settlement balances**: $.....
Total:$......

Any help out there?
Thank You !!!
Claudia
claudia bagnardi
Spanish translation:saldo de pagos/saldo de liquidación
Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-01 23:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: balanza según liquidacioneshttp://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-02 00:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta es la que más se usa en españa: BALANZA DE PAGOS
http://www.imf.org/external/spanish/pubs/ft/bop/2006/ar/bopc...
Selected response from:

Bárbara Oliver
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2saldo de pagos/saldo de liquidación
Bárbara Oliver
5saldos de las liquidaciones
Stella Lamarque
4balances asentados
María Estela Ruiz Paz
3liquidación de saldos
CeciG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saldo de pagos/saldo de liquidación


Explanation:
suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-01 23:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también: balanza según liquidacioneshttp://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-09-02 00:00:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta es la que más se usa en españa: BALANZA DE PAGOS
http://www.imf.org/external/spanish/pubs/ft/bop/2006/ar/bopc...


    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=bal...
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José J. Martínez: también te pago total o completo
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Jose

agree  Richard C. Baca, MIM: "Saldos de liquidación" sería la columna
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
balances asentados


Explanation:
es una opción

María Estela Ruiz Paz
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
liquidación de saldos


Explanation:
Otra opción. Espero que te ayude;)

CeciG
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
saldos de las liquidaciones


Explanation:
liquidaciones refiere a valores finales de las transacciones

Stella Lamarque
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12