KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

batching instructions

Spanish translation: instrucciones de archivo


16:16 Oct 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: batching instructions
staple ... to the store copy and file according to batching instructions.
Se que se habla de "lote de facturas". Como se llama el proceso de archivarlas?
Carina Arias
Argentina
Spanish translation:instrucciones de archivo
Explanation:
Yo diría eso..
Selected response from:

Ignacio Alonso
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5procesamiento por lotes
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5instrucciones para creación de lotes
María del Carmen Cerda
4instrucciones de archivo
Ignacio Alonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
procesamiento por lotes


Explanation:
o división por lotes.

Instrucciones para archivar o clasificar para procesamiento por lotes.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
instrucciones de archivo


Explanation:
Yo diría eso..

Ignacio Alonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrucciones para creación de lotes


Explanation:
una idea que puede ser útil

María del Carmen Cerda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish