KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

inquires

Spanish translation: consultas


16:18 Feb 17, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / ventas
English term or phrase: inquires
son documentos parecidos a una cotización, cual es el significado
ayobayo
Spanish translation:consultas
Explanation:
Una opción...
Selected response from:

Andres Pacheco
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consultas
Andres Pacheco
3 +1solicitud de cotización/presupuestoeagertolearn
3 +1carta comercial solicitando información sobre precios, condiciones, etc.
MikeGarcia


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consultas


Explanation:
Una opción...

Andres Pacheco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MariCarmen Pizarro
29 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta comercial solicitando información sobre precios, condiciones, etc.


Explanation:
Asumiendo un contexto comercial, esta es la versión que puedes encontrar en el AVH Financiero/Comercial/Económico, pág. 283, "enquiry/inquiry2".

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Serván: Voilà!
3 hrs
  -> Merci!!!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitud de cotización/presupuesto


Explanation:
hope it works

eagertolearn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
1 hr