KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

picking

Spanish translation: (que se deben) escoger


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:picking items
Spanish translation:(que se deben) escoger
Entered by: patinba

14:20 Feb 20, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / SAP
English term or phrase: picking
estos son los contextos:
During the transfer order creation process, only the delivery items that are necessary
for picking are taken into account. The R/3 System copies the relevant data
from the delivery.

The processing of outbound delivery documents can be restricted by selection
criteria, such as the picking date and by the selection of shipping points. Picking quantity

1. Logistics →Sales and Distribution →Shipping and Transportation →Picking
→Create transfer order →Single document.
ayobayo
(que se deben) escoger
Explanation:
Pick/Pack (Picking): El proceso de escoger el producto de inventario y empacar en recipientes de embarque
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
excelente gracias. mi pregunta es si es necesario traducirlo en una palabra concreta o sólo usar picking sobreentendiendo el significado
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(que se deben) escogerpatinba
4seleccióneagertolearn
3picking
Maria Vazquez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(que se deben) escoger


Explanation:
Pick/Pack (Picking): El proceso de escoger el producto de inventario y empacar en recipientes de embarque

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 351
Grading comment
excelente gracias. mi pregunta es si es necesario traducirlo en una palabra concreta o sólo usar picking sobreentendiendo el significado

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: :)
31 mins
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
picking


Explanation:
Para mi tenes que dejar el termino en ingles. Muchos programas en español mantienen esa palabra en ingles para seleccionar los items del inventarion que van a figurar en el remito.

Maria Vazquez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
selección


Explanation:
.....................

eagertolearn
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8