KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

credit manager v/s manager of credit

Spanish translation: director de creditos/ credit manager


19:04 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: credit manager v/s manager of credit
Cómo se diferencian?

"Authorized personnel for divisions within Shared Services department"
anablis
Spanish translation:director de creditos/ credit manager
Explanation:
jefe de credito/ manager of credit
Selected response from:

posada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Director financieroK2 trans
5...gerente de créditos / gestor de [un] crédito...
Ramón Solá
4director de creditos/ credit manager
posada


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Director financiero


Explanation:
Según sus funciones puede ser director o gerente financiero.



K2 trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
director de creditos/ credit manager


Explanation:
jefe de credito/ manager of credit

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...gerente de créditos / gestor de [un] crédito...


Explanation:
En el primer caso, el que autoriza los créditos que se otorgan; en el segundo, el que administra un crédito obtenido.
Se me ocurre...

HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20