KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

work queues

Spanish translation: Respueta No Literal: Listas de Trabajo(s)...


22:58 May 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Accounting
English term or phrase: work queues
The systemis set up with six separate count zones- The count sheets are scheduled in a paperless environment. The sheets (work queues) will appear on the counter's scanning gun. The work queues will be established by zone to minimize excessive travel.
anablis
Spanish translation:Respueta No Literal: Listas de Trabajo(s)...
Explanation:
Un abrazo cordial...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 23:07:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también Pautas de trabajo pendiente... trabajos en progreso...
esa es la idea...
Selected response from:

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2colas de trabajo en espera
mónica alfonso
5Respueta No Literal: Listas de Trabajo(s)...Jairo Contreras-López
5...listas de puestos de trabajo a cubrir
Ramón Solá
4trabajo en lista de esperaK2 trans


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Respueta No Literal: Listas de Trabajo(s)...


Explanation:
Un abrazo cordial...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-17 23:07:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también Pautas de trabajo pendiente... trabajos en progreso...
esa es la idea...

Jairo Contreras-López
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
colas de trabajo en espera


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-18 00:24:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Una vez que el sistema recibe el trabajo lo coloca en espera para la ejecución en dicha cola. Cuando le llega el turno al trabajo, es ejecutado en el sistema. ...
www.ccti.ull.es/cpu/colas.htm

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy
47 mins
  -> Gracias , Izy

agree  Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Luiroi

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trabajo en lista de espera


Explanation:
suerte!

eso creo

K2 trans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...listas de puestos de trabajo a cubrir


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20