KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

compliance revies

Spanish translation: Revisión de conformidad. Revisión de común acuerdo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compliance revies
Spanish translation:Revisión de conformidad. Revisión de común acuerdo
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

16:00 Mar 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: compliance revies
In an authorizaation for release of information concernign accounts. "Compliance revies" are one of those things to be disclosed to a third party.
Eugenia
Revisión de conformidad
Explanation:



compliance [k?m'pla??ns] noun
(with rules etc) conformidad f
(= submissiveness) sumisión f (with a)
in compliance with conforme a; en conformidad con


1 TABLE 3 FEE RESOLUTIONS Bail Schedule 98-3-17-1 Section Type of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Architectural Control Application $4,000 Certificate of Compliance $1,000 Conditional
Use Permits ... 9 - Document and Record Retrieval/Research/Revies $40.00 per ...
www.bpcnet.com/cgi-bin/hilite.pl/ codes/sanjuancap/pdf/table3.pdf


The Kyoto Protocol - International Climate Policy for the 21st ...
... Implementation Revies and Compliance (Articles 5, 7, 8, 16, 18, 19) 16.1 The
Review of NAtional Communications (Articles 5, 7, 8) 16.2 The Multilateral ...
www.kyotoprotocol.de/

Welcome to C-Wave Magazine's Software Revies. Submit your reviews ...
... in calendar, calculator and addressbook; All documents can be encoded to as many
levels as you like so noone can see your documents, addressbook or glossary; ...
www.geocities.com/Eureka/Concourse/ 1444/cwave/mind.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Browse Library by Community
... topics for students, including listservs, porduct reviews, book revies and more. ... The
Online Education Interest Group: Glossary of Terminology and Acronyms This ...
www.webct.com/ oriented/library/browseCommunity?categoryID=900957&sIndex=0 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Barnes & Noble.com - Prentice Hall Health Question and Answer ...
... Included is a CD-ROM containing colored plates, an audio glossary, and a 350 question
practice test. A free Web site provides additional revies links to ...
search.barnesandnoble.com/ textbooks/booksearch/isbnInquiry.asp?isbn=0130881899&TXT=Y&itm=2 - 48k
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5revisiones de cumplimiento
Lida Garcia
5exámenes de cumplimiento
Henry Hinds
5fiscalizaciones/revisiones de auditorías
Alicia Jordá
3Revisión de conformidadSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exámenes de cumplimiento


Explanation:
Creo que hay un error; "revies" debe ser "reviews".



    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Revisión de conformidad


Explanation:



compliance [k?m'pla??ns] noun
(with rules etc) conformidad f
(= submissiveness) sumisión f (with a)
in compliance with conforme a; en conformidad con


1 TABLE 3 FEE RESOLUTIONS Bail Schedule 98-3-17-1 Section Type of ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
... Architectural Control Application $4,000 Certificate of Compliance $1,000 Conditional
Use Permits ... 9 - Document and Record Retrieval/Research/Revies $40.00 per ...
www.bpcnet.com/cgi-bin/hilite.pl/ codes/sanjuancap/pdf/table3.pdf


The Kyoto Protocol - International Climate Policy for the 21st ...
... Implementation Revies and Compliance (Articles 5, 7, 8, 16, 18, 19) 16.1 The
Review of NAtional Communications (Articles 5, 7, 8) 16.2 The Multilateral ...
www.kyotoprotocol.de/

Welcome to C-Wave Magazine's Software Revies. Submit your reviews ...
... in calendar, calculator and addressbook; All documents can be encoded to as many
levels as you like so noone can see your documents, addressbook or glossary; ...
www.geocities.com/Eureka/Concourse/ 1444/cwave/mind.html - 11k - Cached - Similar pages

Browse Library by Community
... topics for students, including listservs, porduct reviews, book revies and more. ... The
Online Education Interest Group: Glossary of Terminology and Acronyms This ...
www.webct.com/ oriented/library/browseCommunity?categoryID=900957&sIndex=0 - 34k - Cached - Similar pages

Barnes & Noble.com - Prentice Hall Health Question and Answer ...
... Included is a CD-ROM containing colored plates, an audio glossary, and a 350 question
practice test. A free Web site provides additional revies links to ...
search.barnesandnoble.com/ textbooks/booksearch/isbnInquiry.asp?isbn=0130881899&TXT=Y&itm=2 - 48k


Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
revisiones de cumplimiento


Explanation:
[PDF] Artículo 34: Revisión del cumplimiento 1. Cuando un panel ha ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Artículo 34: Revisión del cumplimiento 1. Cuando un panel ha determinado, en su
informe final, que ha habido una pauta persistente de omisiones de la Parte ...
www.rmalc.org.mx/tratados/tlcan/art34.pdf - Páginas similares

GRUPO DE TRABAJO BID PROPONE REVISION DE CUMPLIMIENTO DE OBJETIVOS ...
... GRUPO DE TRABAJO BID PROPONE REVISION DE CUMPLIMIENTO DE OBJETIVOS Y PRACTICAS DEL
BANCO PARA ENCARAR NUEVOS DESAFIOS EN LA REGION Estrategia para fortalecer ...
www.iadb.org/exr/PRENSA/1999/cp15099c.htm - 7k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] IAI-Plan04
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Page 1. Revisión del Cumplimiento de Requerimientos Legales y Normativos relacionados
con la Tecnología de la Información Revisión del Cumplimiento de ...
www.iai.es/Formacion/Cursos2004/22.pdf - Páginas similares

CUBA SOCIALISTA. Revista Teórica y Política.
... de Estados Unidos contra Cuba, dirigidos a agravar las tensiones entre ambos países
ya entorpecer el principal mecanismo de revisión del cumplimiento de los ...
www.cubasocialista.cu/texto/cs0019.htm - 16k - En caché - Páginas similares

Tratado de Libre Comercio entre el Gobierno de Canadá y el ...
... Artículo 32: Informe preliminar Artículo 33: Informe final Artículo 34: Cumplimiento
del informe final Artículo 35: Revisión del cumplimiento Artículo 36 ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/Chican_s/chcaind.asp - 34k - 5 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

SICE - Indice del TLCAN - NAFTA
... Artículo 31: Informe preliminar Artículo 32: Informe final Artículo 33: Cumplimiento
del informe final Artículo 34: Revisión del cumplimiento Artículo 35 ...
www.sice.oas.org/trade/nafta_s/indice3.asp - 30k - 5 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.sice.oas.org ]


Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fiscalizaciones/revisiones de auditorías


Explanation:
en tu contexto financiero claramente compliance es auditoría, inspección

dicc. de term. económicos, financieros y comerciales Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37