KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

capital stock

Spanish translation: capital social


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital stock
Spanish translation:capital social
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:12 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: capital stock
declare or pay any dividend or distribution on any share of capital stock or ...
678
capital social
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6capital social
Henry Hinds
5acciones de capital
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4capital en acciones
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
capital social


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian.

agree  Alejandro Umerez
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Alejandro.

agree  Katherine Matles
14 mins
  -> Gracias, Katherine.

agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Manuel.

agree  SandraV
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sandra.

agree  Irina Casas: gracias
2013 days

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capital en acciones


Explanation:
cabotaje a cartel
... capital-accionario..share..capital,..equity,..capital..stock. ... capital-en-acciones..share..capital,..capital..stock,..stock..capital. ...
www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossarysc1.htm - 101k - En caché - Páginas similares

Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
acciones de capital


Explanation:
Incluso puedes omitir "de capital" e irte solamente con "acciones" Queda suficientemente claro. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14