KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

vest

Spanish translation: adquirir derecho de propiedad inalienable


16:36 Mar 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Financial Statements
English term or phrase: vest
Options un the equity incentive compensation plan vest 25% upon the first anniversary
678
Spanish translation:adquirir derecho de propiedad inalienable
Explanation:
hay que reestructurar la frase completamente:
el 25 por ciento de los derechos de propiedad inalienables sobre las opciones se adquieren
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5otorgan/confieren
SandraV
5otorgan / asignan...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5conferir/conceder
Alicia Jordá
5adquirir derecho de propiedad inalienable
Marian Greenfield


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
adquirir derecho de propiedad inalienable


Explanation:
hay que reestructurar la frase completamente:
el 25 por ciento de los derechos de propiedad inalienables sobre las opciones se adquieren


    20 years in the business - most of it managing translation service for an investment bank
Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conferir/conceder


Explanation:
es decir,confieren/conceden un 25%

dicc. de Economía y Empresa Lozano Irueste

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otorgan / asignan...


Explanation:
Try this simple and good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
otorgan/confieren


Explanation:
otorgar/conferir

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34