KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

minimum lease payments

Spanish translation: pagos mínimos (por arrendamiento)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:minimum lease payments
Spanish translation:pagos mínimos (por arrendamiento)
Entered by: Aalexia

16:17 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Leases Accountancy
English term or phrase: minimum lease payments
"...if the lessee has an option to purchase the asset at a price that is expected to be sufficiently lower than fair value at the date the option becomes exercisable for it to be reasonably certain, at the inception of the lease, that the option will be exercised, the minimum lease payments comprise the minimum payments payable over the lease term to the expected date of exercise of this purchase option and the payment required to exercise it."

Yo vengo traduciendo la expresión "minimum lease payments" como "pagos de renta mínima", pero no estoy muy convencida...
Se agradecerá cualquier comentario. ¡Gracias!
AA
Aalexia
pagos de renta básica
Explanation:
otra opción, saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 34 mins (2004-03-13 20:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es decir, alquiler de renta básica, para no poner pagos, también
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pagos de renta básica
Alicia Jordá
4lease=arrendar
Valeria Verona


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lease=arrendar


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo: pagos mínimos (porque la palabra arrendar y arrendamiento están mencionadas antes y creo que no cabería dudas de que hablamos de los pagos relativos al arrendamiento).
Suerte.

Valeria Verona
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pagos de renta básica


Explanation:
otra opción, saludos!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 34 mins (2004-03-13 20:52:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

es decir, alquiler de renta básica, para no poner pagos, también

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37