KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

risks and rewards incidental to property

Spanish translation: riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes/concomitantes/accesorias a la propiedad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:risks and rewards incidental to property
Spanish translation:riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes/concomitantes/accesorias a la propiedad
Entered by: Alicia Jordá

17:01 Mar 13, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Leases Accountancy
English term or phrase: risks and rewards incidental to property
"A lease is classified as a finance lease if it transfers substantially all the risks and rewards incidental to ownership."

"riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes a la propiedad", se me ocurre. ¿Alguna otra opción?
¡Gracias!
Aalexia
riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes/concomitantes/accesorias a la propiedad
Explanation:
Pues tu traducción me parece la más formal de todas, propongo también concomitantes y accesorias, sinónimos igualmente


dicc. de térm. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes
Selected response from:

Alicia Jordá
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes/concomitantes/accesorias a la propiedad
Alicia Jordá
5los riesgos y beneficios que le corresponden al propietarioAlfred Delgado
5riesgos y compensaciones relacionados a la propiedad
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riesgos y compensaciones relacionados a la propiedad


Explanation:
From WordReference.com Dictionary
2 [postpositive; foll by to] found in connection (with); related (to)


Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
los riesgos y beneficios que le corresponden al propietario


Explanation:
An idea....

Alfred Delgado
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
riesgos y compensaciones incidentales / contingentes/concomitantes/accesorias a la propiedad


Explanation:
Pues tu traducción me parece la más formal de todas, propongo también concomitantes y accesorias, sinónimos igualmente


dicc. de térm. jurídicos Alcaraz-Hughes

Alicia Jordá
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 37