ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

work in process inventory

Spanish translation: inventario de trabajo en proceso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work in process inventory
Spanish translation:inventario de trabajo en proceso
Entered by: Henry Hinds

18:09 Apr 17, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: work in process inventory
a high value service you require is to out source the management of your work in process inventory to your supplier.
an
inventario de trabajo en proceso
Explanation:
En México.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tu trabajo durante el inventario
NoraBellettieri
5inventario de trabajo en proceso
Henry Hinds
5inventario de materila en proceso
Alejandro Umerez
5productos/mercaderias en fase de elaboracion
mariela valente


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos/mercaderias en fase de elaboracion


Explanation:
eran productos en fase de elaboración adelantada y no perecederos ... necesario imponer restricciones a los productos en fases de elaboración más adelantadas ...

otra opcion seria productos en proceso.
saludos
Mariela

mariela valente
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario de materila en proceso


Explanation:
..., contratar los servicios externos de gerencia del inventario de material en proceso, al proveedor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-04-17 18:39:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón, error de escritura...\"material\"

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 35

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inventario de trabajo en proceso


Explanation:
En México.

Henry Hinds
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 126

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tu trabajo durante el inventario


Explanation:
a high value service you require is to out source the management of your work in process inventory to your supplier
un servicio altamente valorado que necesitas es subcontratar la dirección de tu trabajo durante el inventario a tu proveedor

NoraBellettieri
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish