KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

Goodqwill and other intangible impairments is to be expensed by the reporting un

Spanish translation: Deterioros/menoscabos de la plusvalía/(fondo de comercio) y otros intangibles deben contabilizarse


02:07 Aug 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting policies
English term or phrase: Goodqwill and other intangible impairments is to be expensed by the reporting un
Políticas contables de una empresa.
Astrid Santa Maria
Spanish translation:Deterioros/menoscabos de la plusvalía/(fondo de comercio) y otros intangibles deben contabilizarse
Explanation:
como gastos por la unidad que informa/(presenta el informe)
Selected response from:

Luis Arri Cibils
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Deterioros/menoscabos de la plusvalía/(fondo de comercio) y otros intangibles deben contabilizarse
Luis Arri Cibils
5plusvalía y otras desvalorizaciones del activo inmaterial
Bernadette Mora
5La plusvalía (fondo de comercio) y otras cuentas de pérdidas deberán ser contabilizadas como gastos
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goodqwill and other intangible impairments is to be expensed by the reporting un
La plusvalía (fondo de comercio) y otras cuentas de pérdidas deberán ser contabilizadas como gastos


Explanation:
...por la unidad que reporta.

My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
goodqwill and other intangible impairments is to be expensed by the reporting un
Deterioros/menoscabos de la plusvalía/(fondo de comercio) y otros intangibles deben contabilizarse


Explanation:
como gastos por la unidad que informa/(presenta el informe)

Luis Arri Cibils
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias por la ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Cedeño Berrueta: *Deterioros* de la plusvalía/(fondo de comercio) y *de* otros intangibles deben contabilizarse como gastos por la unidad que presenta el informe
7 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
goodqwill and other intangible impairments is to be expensed by the reporting un
plusvalía y otras desvalorizaciones del activo inmaterial


Explanation:
Impairment: desvalorización (mejor que menoscabo o deterioro que era como lo solñia traducir yo). Aunque la presgunta ya está cerrada, sólo quiero añadir este comentario...

Bernadette Mora
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4