KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

aged analyses

Spanish translation: análisis de vencimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aged analyses
Spanish translation:análisis de vencimientos
Entered by: Alejandra Vega

20:07 Aug 10, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: aged analyses
The month-end schedules of used vehicles should be in form of aged analyses and show the following detail for each unit.
Alejandra Vega
análisis de vencimientos
Explanation:
Collin Business Spanish Dictionary
Selected response from:

Duckster
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! Esta sí que me sacó canas verdes!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2análisis de vencimientosDuckster
5análisis de entradas con relación a salidas
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
análisis de vencimientos


Explanation:
Collin Business Spanish Dictionary

Duckster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! Esta sí que me sacó canas verdes!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
5 hrs

agree  cecilia_fraga: suerte!
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
análisis de entradas con relación a salidas


Explanation:
Suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155