KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

does not tie

Spanish translation: incorrecto/sin relación


16:38 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: does not tie
¿Qué puede significar "does not tie" dentro de un Excel cuando una fórmula no suma?
[No tengo muchos más elementos]
gracias
aivars
Argentina
Spanish translation:incorrecto/sin relación
Explanation:
Without more context, just a guess exercise :)
Selected response from:

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4no cuadra
Roxana Cortijo
5 +2no concuerdaJose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
5no calcula / computa
Xenia Wong
5no se ajusta, no compatibilizaMaJo23
4no cierra
Paula Morabito
3incorrecto/sin relación
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no cuadra


Explanation:
se me ocurre que puede ser algo así. suerte

Roxana Cortijo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: A mí también me cuadra así.
7 mins
  -> gracias, Adriana

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
17 mins
  -> muchas gracias, MPGS

agree  Marian Greenfield
1 hr
  -> many thanks, Marian

agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Silvina

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
incorrecto/sin relación


Explanation:
Without more context, just a guess exercise :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no concuerda


Explanation:
Just another option

Jose Arnoldo Rodriguez-Carrington
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
50 mins

agree  juani
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no se ajusta, no compatibiliza


Explanation:
No se ajusta, no compatibiliza

MaJo23
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no cierra


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no calcula / computa


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155