KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

chartered surveyor

Spanish translation: Agrimensor certificado/Acreditado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chartered surveyor
Spanish translation:Agrimensor certificado/Acreditado
Entered by: Rantes

13:21 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: chartered surveyor
I would like to know how to translate "chartered surveyor" from English into Spanish. Could it be "Tasador Oficial", Perito Oficial. Thanks
Irisjones
Agrimensor certificado/Acreditado
Explanation:
Surveyor es una persona que mide terrenos, etc
Selected response from:

Rantes
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Yo tenía idea de que es una especie de Tasador (de Propiedad) Registrado, en la Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyor.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Agrimensor certificado/AcreditadoRantes
5 +1Perito ColegiadoxxxChutzpahtic
4inspector acreditado
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agrimensor certificado/Acreditado


Explanation:
Surveyor es una persona que mide terrenos, etc

Rantes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. Yo tenía idea de que es una especie de Tasador (de Propiedad) Registrado, en la Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyor.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marybro
4 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Perito Colegiado


Explanation:
[DOC] Bases Convocatoria Extraordinaria Habilitacion Peritos
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
... correo electrónico en la dirección info@cii-murcia.es indicando en el asunto del
mensaje el texto “Solicitud habilitación perito colegiado <num_colegiado ...
www.cii-murcia.es/archivos/ ConvExtraHabilitacionPeritos.doc -

El proceso civil en materia de patentes - [ Translate this page ]
... realizado en relación con la litispendencia internacional, la intervención de la
Oficina Española de Patentes y Marcas como perito colegiado, el problema de ...
www.uv.es/~ripj/2luis.htm -



xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María T. Vargas
0 min
  -> Gracias María :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspector acreditado


Explanation:
Un inspector puede ser un agrimensor, un inspector de barcos, de aduana, etc. dependiendo del contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155