KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Accounting

debt service shortfall

Spanish translation: déficit en el servicio de deuda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:debt service shortfall
Spanish translation:déficit en el servicio de deuda
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

21:45 Feb 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: debt service shortfall
related with loans to the oil industry (in this case)
cielos48
déficit en el servicio de deuda
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thks smarttrans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5déficit en el servicio de deuda
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4déficits en el servicio a préstamos / deudas
Xenia Wong
3deficitaria atención a la deuda
Jo Mayr


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
deficitaria atención a la deuda


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-02-20 21:51:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

un poco mejor: \"atención deficitaria al pago de la deuda\"

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  marybro: deficitaria al servicio de la deuda (interés y amortización)
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déficits en el servicio a préstamos / deudas


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 155

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
déficit en el servicio de deuda


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 511
Grading comment
thks smarttrans