KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

contract language transparency

Spanish translation: la transparencia del lenguaje contractual


11:01 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: contract language transparency
There were several meetings last week to further the discussion of contract language transparency. We agreed that we wanted to "go to school" on ten markets. We want to understand the market practice.
Yazmin Osoyo
Mexico
Spanish translation:la transparencia del lenguaje contractual
Explanation:
o la claridad del lenguaje del contrato
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6la transparencia del lenguaje contractual
Anabel Martínez
5 +2transparencia del lenguaje contractualMargarita Palatnik


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
la transparencia del lenguaje contractual


Explanation:
o la claridad del lenguaje del contrato

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
0 min
  -> gracias :)

agree  maylu
4 mins
  -> gracias!

agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> gracias, Cecilia, saludos :)

agree  Caro Friszman
2 hrs
  -> gracias, Caro, un saludo!!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Leopoldo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> gracias, Gaby, muchos saludos!!!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
transparencia del lenguaje contractual


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-05-19 11:03:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea que no se escudan en el lenguaje del contrato a fin de confundir o ocultar nada

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Caro Friszman
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Caro

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo!