KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

in the interests of any particular product or service

Spanish translation: en aras de o en beneficio de cualquier producto o servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in the interests of any particular product or service
Spanish translation:en aras de o en beneficio de cualquier producto o servicio
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:32 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertisement
English term or phrase: in the interests of any particular product or service
care should be taken that children are not encouraged to make themselves a nuisance to other people in the interests of any particular product or service
Hade
en aras de o en beneficio de cualquier producto o servicio
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en aras de o en beneficio de cualquier producto o servicio
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1para satisfacer los intereses de un producto o servicio en particularGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en aras de o en beneficio de cualquier producto o servicio


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
16 mins
  -> thanks Xenia

agree  Marina Soldati
34 mins
  -> gracias Marina

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
46 mins
  -> mil gracias gisel

agree  Hebe Martorella
3 hrs
  -> thanks Hebe

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
para satisfacer los intereses de un producto o servicio en particular


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 43 mins (2005-06-18 00:15:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

para favorecer...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
16 mins
  -> ; )