KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

premium

Spanish translation: un regalo, un PREMIO


16:33 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertisement
English term or phrase: premium
in an advertisement offering a free gift, a premium
Hade
Spanish translation:un regalo, un PREMIO
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gustavo Caldas
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5un regalo, un PREMIOGustavo Caldas
3 +1(xxx) de la mejor/más fina calidad
Marcelo González
4un bonoteju


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
un regalo, un PREMIO


Explanation:
...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera: de acuerdo!
1 min

agree  Marina Soldati
29 mins

agree  Gisel Moya Knautz
35 mins

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr

agree  Walter Landesman
21 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un bono


Explanation:
Otra opción

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a premium (xxx)
(xxx) de la mejor/más fina calidad


Explanation:
Todo depende de lo que siga. Puede ser adjetivo, describiendo una botella de cava o un vino de los más apreciados. :-)

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias, gaby :-))