KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

whether that person or organization is the one making the appeal or not

Spanish translation: sea o no esta persona u organización la responsable de la petición / apelación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:whether that person or organization is the one making the appeal or not
Spanish translation:sea o no esta persona u organización la responsable de la petición / apelación
Entered by: Caro Friszman

16:37 Jun 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / advertisement
English term or phrase: whether that person or organization is the one making the appeal or not
children will be failing in some duty or lacking in loyalty towards some person or organization,whether that person or organization is the one making the appeal or not
Hade
sea o no esta persona u organización la responsable de la petición / apelación
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sea o no esta persona u organización la responsable de la petición / apelación
Caro Friszman
4 +1ya sea esa persona u organización la que está apelando o no
Natalia Jaime
4así esa persona u organización sea la que esté demostrando interés o noGustavo Caldas


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ya sea esa persona u organización la que está apelando o no


Explanation:
ya sea esa persona u organización la que está apelando o no

Natalia Jaime
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sea o no esta persona u organización la responsable de la petición / apelación


Explanation:
Una opción.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia!

agree  Marina Soldati
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina!

agree  Laurent Slowack: Buena solucion.
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Laurent!

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Marga!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
así esa persona u organización sea la que esté demostrando interés o no


Explanation:
...

Gustavo Caldas
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16