KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

hand-outs

Spanish translation: impresos / folletos / material distribuible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand-outs
Spanish translation:impresos / folletos / material distribuible
Entered by: MPGS

07:48 Jun 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: hand-outs
Party B shall give Party A a gift of 50 catalogues, in addition to 75 posters, 3 sets of digital color slides for the items of antiquity and 50 copies of all published materials or hand-outs.
smoralestrad
impresos / folletos / material distribuible
Explanation:
... lo que se entrega

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 12 mins (2005-06-22 11:01:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10impresos / folletos / material distribuibleMPGS
5 +1material impreso, publicidad impresaelere
5 +1hojas de información
Ivannia Garcia
4 +1volantes
Margarita Gonzalez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hojas de información


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94673?keyword=hand-out

suerte!!

Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
material impreso, publicidad impresa


Explanation:
creo que esto es correcto

elere
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
volantes


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia sería: x carteles, x diapositivas digitalizadas... impresos o volantes.

Margarita Gonzalez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
impresos / folletos / material distribuible


Explanation:
... lo que se entrega

:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 3 hrs 12 mins (2005-06-22 11:01:39 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias a tod@s :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: yo diría folletos
0 min
  -> gracias Anabel : Yo probablemente tb, pero depende de target country :)

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
0 min
  -> gracias Joaquim :)

agree  iamsara: Yo también diría folletos
4 mins
  -> gracias Dubloc : folletos :)

agree  Margarita Palatnik
24 mins
  -> gracias Margarita :)

agree  Mónica Guzmán
4 hrs
  -> gracias Mónica :)

agree  Xenia Wong
5 hrs
  -> gracisa Xenia :)

agree  Marina Soldati
5 hrs
  -> gracias Marina :)

agree  Gisela Herrera
9 hrs
  -> gracias Gisela :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> gracias gaby32 :)

agree  isabel meyer: Estoy de acuerdo. En una jerga estudiantil no académica al material impreso entregado se le suele llamar "repartido".
20 hrs
  -> gracias isabel :)