KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

An even gretaer number

Spanish translation: un número aún mayor


19:58 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: An even gretaer number
An even greater number would prefer to read information in both Spanish and English.
Adriana Menchaca
Spanish translation:un número aún mayor
Explanation:
me parece que es "greater" no ? Suerte !
Selected response from:

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8un número aún mayor
Maria Milagros Del Cid
4 +4un número aun mayor
Gisela Herrera
4 +3un número (aún) mayor
RebeW


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
an even gretaer number
un número aún mayor


Explanation:
me parece que es "greater" no ? Suerte !

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias Xenia !

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby !!

agree  badial: sí si se están dando datos numéricos.
16 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia

agree  Marina Soldati
18 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
28 mins
  -> Gracias Jo-Hanna (nice name !) =)

agree  Marina56: Ok
1 hr
  -> Gracias Marina !

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> Gracias juani

agree  Otilia Acosta
7 hrs
  -> Gracias otimar !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
an even gretaer number
un número aun mayor


Explanation:
un número aun mayor prefiere leer...

Gisela Herrera
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> gracias Xenia!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> gracias, Gaby!

agree  badial
16 mins

agree  juani
1 hr

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
an even gretaer number
un número (aún) mayor


Explanation:
Suerte! :}

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Gracias, Xenia :}

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 mins
  -> Gracias, *Gaby :}

agree  badial
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Alicia :}