KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

...that makes having fun one of its priorities

Spanish translation: que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades


14:39 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: ...that makes having fun one of its priorities
Plus you’ll enjoy working with a team that makes having fun one of its priorities…since that is part of our tradition.
Adriana Menchaca
Spanish translation:que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades
Explanation:
o "entre cuyas prioridades se encuentra la diversión"
Selected response from:

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades
Anabel Martínez
5 +1que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades
Marianela Medici
5que tiene en el divertirse una de sus prioridadespedresio


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades


Explanation:
o "entre cuyas prioridades se encuentra la diversión"

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenia Rincon
0 min
  -> gracias :)

agree  Rodrigo Kappes: me gusta la segunda alternativa
2 mins
  -> gracias, Rodrigo, a mí me gustan las dos :D

agree  Begoña Escorihuela
3 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Xenia Wong
5 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Gisela Herrera
5 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  belenmendoza
6 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs: 1 min.!!!!
7 mins
  -> jeje, merci, Quim, es que para esta no hacía falta diccionario :P

agree  Marina Soldati
27 mins
  -> gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Marina56: OK suerte
22 hrs
  -> gracias :)

agree  Walter Landesman
23 hrs
  -> gracias :)

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que hace de la diversión una de sus prioridades


Explanation:
Main Entry: fun
Pronunciation: 'f&n
Function: noun
Etymology: English dialect fun to hoax, perhaps alteration of Middle English fonnen, from fonne dupe
1 : what provides amusement or enjoyment; specifically : playful often boisterous action or speech <full of fun>
2 : a mood for finding or making amusement <all in fun>






    Reference: http://www.merriam-webster.com/cgi-bin/dictionary
Marianela Medici
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
23 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que tiene en el divertirse una de sus prioridades


Explanation:


pedresio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz