KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

source (verb)

Spanish translation: proveer, producir, presentar


17:50 Feb 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Advertising / Public Relations / public relations
English term or phrase: source (verb)
Who will source the meeting?
macosta
Spanish translation:proveer, producir, presentar
Explanation:
Depending the context is what you can use. Good luck
Selected response from:

Hector Bovolini
United States


Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizar / encargarse de la reunión
Soledad Caño
4proveer, producir, presentarHector Bovolini


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proveer, producir, presentar


Explanation:
Depending the context is what you can use. Good luck

Hector Bovolini
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizar / encargarse de la reunión


Explanation:
It used to be one planner would do everything, top to bottom: source the meeting, do all logistics, go on site, and approve the billing. ...
meetingsnet.com/financialinsurancemeetings/ mag/insurance_deloitte_touche_realigns/


Soledad Caño
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergi