KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Sanctuary Spa Gift Set

Spanish translation: set de regalo sanctuary spa


12:47 Aug 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Advertising / Public Relations / Commercial
English term or phrase: Sanctuary Spa Gift Set
A stunning woman soaping herself up in her bubbly bath, the ***Sanctuary Spa Gift Set*** next to the tube.

Thanks
Rocío Cordero
United States
Spanish translation:set de regalo sanctuary spa
Explanation:
Quizás no sea la mejor opción, pero se usa bastante.
Selected response from:

Silvia Oviedo Lopez
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3paquete de regalo (de) Santuary Spa
mslang
5 +2set de regalo sanctuary spa
Silvia Oviedo Lopez
4 +1con los obsequios de Sanctuary Spa...teju


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
sanctuary spa gift set
paquete de regalo (de) Santuary Spa


Explanation:
Hola

Al parecer Sanctuary Spa es un nombre comercial, mira este sitio:
http://www.sanctuarydsante.com/

saludos y buena suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-08-02 12:59:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdon por el typo, es Sanctuary y no Santuary

mslang
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
2 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Laura_Fazio
6 days

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sanctuary spa gift set
con los obsequios de Sanctuary Spa...


Explanation:
... al lado de la bañera/tina

Otra manera de decir lo mismo.

teju
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura_Fazio : agree
6 days
  -> Gracias - teju :)

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sanctuary spa gift set
set de regalo sanctuary spa


Explanation:
Quizás no sea la mejor opción, pero se usa bastante.

Silvia Oviedo Lopez
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanesa medina
1 hr

agree  Alejandra Villarroel
7 hrs