KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

buzzword

Spanish translation: palabra de moda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:buzzword
Spanish translation:palabra de moda
Entered by: Angel Biojo

22:23 Mar 12, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations / Advertising
English term or phrase: buzzword
we'd coined all those smart buzzwords for nothing
Angel Biojo
United States
palabra de moda/palabra muy de hoy
Explanation:
Según el Oxford Superlex.

Espero esto te ayude:-))
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palabra de moda/palabra muy de hoy
Terry Burgess
4palabras que enganchan
MIGUEL JIMENEZ
4palabra pegadiza
Rick Henry


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palabra pegadiza


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palabra de moda/palabra muy de hoy


Explanation:
Según el Oxford Superlex.

Espero esto te ayude:-))
terry


    Arriba
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
palabras que enganchan


Explanation:
me gusta esta..
un saludo

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish