KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

do not use as a cartridge

Spanish translation: no lo incluya/incruste dentro de otros diseños/dibujos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:do not use as a cartridge
Spanish translation:no lo incluya/incruste dentro de otros diseños/dibujos
Entered by: EC Translations

19:56 Feb 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / logotype trademark
English term or phrase: do not use as a cartridge
Son normas corporativas sobre el logotipo de la empresa:
The logotype is a fixed element which can only appear in one format. It must not be redrawn, re-spaced, re-formatted, split, dissected or otherwise altered in any way to fit into different page layouts or spaces.
Do not stack.
Do not manipulate logotype.
Do not us as a cartridge.
Do not distort logotype.
Paula Sauan
no lo incluya/incruste dentro de otros diseños/dibujos
Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre. Suerte Paula.
Selected response from:

EC Translations
Grading comment
"no lo incluya dentro de otros diseños" me parece una buena opción. ¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2no lo incluya/incruste dentro de otros diseños/dibujosEC Translations
3 +1no utilizar como dibujoCor Stephan van Eijden


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
no utilizar como dibujo


Explanation:
Según el diccionario Collins. Creo que podría encajar en el contexto.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariana T. Buttermilch: si Cor, buena opción!
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no lo incluya/incruste dentro de otros diseños/dibujos


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre. Suerte Paula.

EC Translations
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
"no lo incluya dentro de otros diseños" me parece una buena opción. ¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: Sí. Me suena bien
3 hrs
  -> ¡Muchas gracias Elena!

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day7 hrs
  -> Thank you Victoria