KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Advertising / Public Relations

Fire Emergency Simulation

Spanish translation: simulacro de emergencia por incendio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Fire Emergency Simulation
Spanish translation:simulacro de emergencia por incendio
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:55 Feb 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Advertising / Public Relations / company
English term or phrase: Fire Emergency Simulation
¿Cómo lo traducirían Fire Emergency Simulation?
The plant Puts Training to Use in Fire Emergency Simulation
La planta pone en uso el adiestramiento en la simulación de emergencia por incendio
Gracias
Rosa Alonso
United States
simulacro de emergencia por incendio
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8simulacro de incendio
Andrea Strada
4 +4simulacro de incendio
Susana Rosselli
4simulacro de emergencia por incendio
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
fire emergency simulation
simulacro de incendio


Explanation:
Suerte!

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Prevost
2 mins

agree  Alessandro Zocchi
2 mins

agree  Noemí Busnelli
13 mins

agree  Rafael Serrano
15 mins

agree  NetTra
39 mins

agree  veroe
1 hr

agree  Ramon Inglada
1 hr

agree  Victoria Frazier
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fire emergency simulation
simulacro de incendio


Explanation:
Entiendo que "emergencia" estaría de más

¡Suerte!

Susana Rosselli
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Prevost
2 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Patricia!

agree  Rafael Serrano
15 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Rafael!

agree  NetTra
39 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

agree  Ramon Inglada
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias Ramón!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fire emergency simulation
simulacro de emergencia por incendio


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Muchas gracias